Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

Congratulations Jaime Hunt

Congratulations to Jaime Hunt from Year 10 who was chosen after a very competitive process by UWA Fogarty Scholars to attend a four day Leadership Camp for Year 10 and 11 students in the October School Holidays.

Read more...

New Laser Cutter in D&T

Our design and technology students have had the exciting opportunity to use our new digital laser cutter to design and produce some outstanding work.

Read more...
Science/STEAM Week

Applecross SHS were lucky to have a number of student ambassadors from Murdoch University visit us to help give our students a hands on STEAM experience in school this week.

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Western Australian Public Schools High Achievers

Australian Tertiary Admission Rank 99+
Year Student
2016 Sarah Boon
Edward Fan
Jia Ho Pow
Sandy Spiers
Kaleigh Spithoven
2014 Ben Johnson
Kimberley Wynhorst
2013 Salar Sobhi  
2012 Hui (Christine) Chin
2011 Tom Burke
Claire Hoad
Alexzarndra Hutchin
2010 Faraz Ahmadian
Nicole Dakin
Jessica Fitzgerald
Kenneth Ng
Scott Renner-Hahn
General Exhibition Award (Top 50 students in the State)
Year Student
2016 Sarah Boon
Subject Certificate of Excellence (Top 0.5% of students in the Course)
Year Name Subject
2016 Sarah Boon
Kaleigh Spithoven
Sarah Boon
Eilis McCarthy
Sarah Boon
Kaleigh Spithoven
Ashleigh Cameron
Ji Yoo Kim
Edward Fan
Ashleigh Cameron
Biology
Biology
Chemistry
English
Human Biology
Human Biology
Literature
Mathematics Applications
Physics
Psychology
2014 Benjamin Johnson Mathematics Specialist
Certificate of Distinction
Year Student
2016 Benjamin Belke
Sarah Boon
Isabelle Bridger
Ashleigh Cameronh
Alex Chance
Erica Collins
James Davey
Annabelle Davies
Holly Emslie
Edward Fan
Caitlin Ferguson
Junn Wenng Foon
Kavishka Kasturiarachichi
Dmitry Kozlov
Georgia Latto
Tristan Lynass-Margetic
Emma Mezger
Ashleigh Morrish
Jia Ho Pow
Kyler Rowson
Adrian Shedley
Sandy Spiers
Kaleigh Spithoven
Genevieve Sweetman
Simon Tan
Zhengcong Tian
Roy Ting
Matilda Toogood
2015 Shaneli Abeyagunawardene
Anika Fyfe
Connor Golden
Matija Jankovic
Yasaman Mishani
Alison Obszanski
Jeyashivraj Parthiban
Toby Smith
Gabriel Teo
Tayla Woods
2014 Matthew Chan
Claire Langenbach-Wood
Emily Mansey
Jan Yin Yu Mark
Dillon Radford
Robert Rubery
Tara Sharma
Kimberley Wynhorst
2013 Emma Bonello
Natasha Dakin
Nina Kumagai
Mikaela Miller
Jemima Ng
Salar Sobhi
Lucas Tan
Lip-Yi Yeo
Ji Young Yoon
Australian Tertiary Admission Rank 95+
Year Student
2016 Anna Antoine
Ben Belke
Isabelle Bridger
Jake Buchanan
Ashleigh Cameron
James Davey
Holly Emslie
Caitlin Ferguson
Wenng Foon
Amy Henly
Kavishka Kasturiarachchi
Ji Yoo Kim
Dima Kozlov
Georgia Latto
Antoine Le
Tristan Lynass
Emma Mezger
Ashleigh Morrish
Kyler Rowson
Adrian Shedley
Simon Tan
Jeff Tian
William Tjo
Matilda Toogood
Liam Turner
Year Student
2015 Faran Ahmed
Kamran Ahmed
Hayley Clark
Shaneli Dias
Anika Fyfe
Connor Golden
Tina Han
Broska Hussain
Gyuri Hwang
Matija Jankovic
Simone Joyce
Taesoo Kim
Hui Ting Low
Yasaman Mishani
Alison Obszanski
Jey Parthiban
Ashlee Patrick
Toby Smith
Hattie Steele
Gabriel Teo
Lachlan Toms
Selena Wen
Vicky Wen
Aimon Wong
Clara Woodcraft
Tayla Woods
Tertiary Entrance Rank 99+
Year Student
2009 Paul Elliot
Biyanka Jaltotage
Joel Jeevaraj
Jada Ng
Mei-Ying Teh
Venesia Teh
Laurissa Tieleman
Edward Ting
2008 Mairin Barnes
Susannah Cook
Jessica Gleeson
Thilina Jayaratne
Jessica Regan
Matthew Young
2007 Cameron Barnes
Jessica Frigger
Stephanie Graskoski
Irene Ho
Diksha Koul
Elaine Pang
James Pruden
Madhavi Rangaiah
Daphne Voon
Over 400 Achievers
Year Student
2006 Mary-Ann Boulos
Ena Catovic
Wen Fen Chong
Amber Gupta
Rebecca Hutchens
Ganga Narendranathan
Stephanie Tan
Jillian Webster
2005 Geoffrey Chan
Ryan Colcott
Stephanie Dmitrov
Vicki Cui En Foo
Helen Kwok
Ellen Martyr
Amy Newnham
Krassen Ratchev
Erica Remedios
Susanna Tan
2004 Joshua Barrett
Keegan Blair
Danielle Clark
Justine Forbes
Zoe Gell
Ingrid Jafari
Mark Joss
James Lumsden
Nicholas Maisey
Kulvir Mudhar
Steven Musca
Ashley Poh
Yenny Siauw
Shaun Sim
Joanna Tan
Sok Fern Teo
Adrian Too
Victor Tsen
Carina Uehr
Jennifer Watson
Damien Wee
2003 Lisel Avey
Tom Baranski
David Brown
Alan Chang
Wen-Xern Chong
Alana Wai Yiu Chow
Peter Christie
Windsor Cristobal
Kira Goodey
Philippe Guigere-Simmonds
Arya Gupta
Clare Hazelgrove
Adam Howat
Kevin Kendrick
Lisa Koh
Kongposh Koul
Ivan Lau
Jade Lightbody
Rhonda Mason
Stuart McLay
Vinay Menon
Rahul Nayar
Su an Ngeow
Sarah Que
Chad-Jwi Sim
Caitlin Wills
Yun-Chern Yu
Irana Zaitsev
2002 Courtney Barron
Lisa Budiman
Anli Chin
Rebecca Clarke
Susanna Diep
Adrian Han
Sarah Hunt
Muntasser Islam
Janitha Jayawardena
Hailey Maloney
Sakura Motomura
Jonathan Ng
Matthew Sullivan
Gavin Wong
2001 Ankur Atri
Srdjan Dangubic
Netta Goussac
Kian Kuchakpour
Rahul Lakshaman
Martha Leonard
Ching Tek Liu
Jie Shen Liu
Michelle Livesky
Michael Marinovich
Jaspreet Mudhar
Michele Musca
Malika Nayar
Bernadette Peters
Matthew Potts
Ernest Yeo
2000 Lixin Chin
Aniridh Chopra
Samuel Cutt
Katia Dixon
Christopher Gell
Suhith Jaltotage
Damien Koh
Wing-Yi Leung
Angela Lightfoot
Jane Lock
Wee-John Ng
Taya Hee Jeon Reid
Benjamin Roberts
Catherine Rye
Stantcho Stanev
Norbert Sy
Antonio Yao
1999 Kirsten Bramanis
Diana Branski
Oonagh Fahey
Amy Houchen
Laura Matthews
Golnar Nabizadeh
Natalie Sambhi
Belinda Sim
Wan Yen Yap
1998 Micah Chiang
Trina Digby
Gia Dimara
Manuchehri Farsi
Rimi Khan
Jayndi Milyadi
Leslie (Tae Chung) Ng
Chun Zen Pui
Matthew Roberts
Ing-Kye Sim
Michael Smith
Tye Ping Tay
1997 Damien Bramanis
Christopher Branston
Rowen Cross
Kesera Elangasinghe
Kelli Cui Wen Fu
Erandi Gunawardena
Jodie Kampf
Scott Lee
Shen Yung Lee
Lena Minko
Bronwyn Peters
Elisha Rowe
Jean Shaw
Kenji So
Thiam Swee Tan
Felix Yao
1996 Ivor Blockly
Kathryn Burrough
Joseph Chia
Sung-Kai Chiu
Wai Shun (Annie) Chow
Sidney Lau
Andrew Lee
Derrick Lee
Hock Swee Tan
Sue-Jean Toh
Lorraine Van Der Ende
Tye Lun Wong
Chi Keong Woo
Chi Kin Woo
1995 Abhishek Anand
Babiak Badrian
Erin Ballard
Vincci Chan
Han Wei Chiew
Jaee-Ho Choe
Michael Cranwell
Nadia Di Marco
Erica Jensen
Gregory Kelman
Mark Kelman
Robert Kenny
Alice Lai
Miu (Mark) Lam
Christine Lee
May-Nee Lee
Annette Lim
Vivienne Lobo
Steven Local
Leo Ng
Suan Su Ong
Ajintha Padmanathan
Nina Petrie
Ing-Hui Sim
Ben Leong Tan
Russell Thomas
Melanie Tsoi
Han Chong Yap
Edward Young
1994 Jimmy Adambu
Paul Branston
Jyoti Chaku
Peter Ch’ng
Wei Kim Chong
Li Ping Chung
Martyn Clough
Cameron Cross
Ardalan Ebrahami
Jane Kawalilak
Tun Kok Koh
Julia Kurowski
Ben Leather
Matthew Lewis
Danielle Lisle-Williams
Kathryn List
Mei-Ling Luy
Modiesha Meegahage
Shane Merriman
Florence Ng
Shantar Padmanathan
Melisa Sim
Peter Smart
Riky Subrata
Gim Chuan Tan
Yen Mee Wong
Rachel Yates
Yeung Young