Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

Year 9 Netball Lightning Carnival

The Year 9 Netball Lightning Carnival was held on Wednesday 20th June at Frank Gibson Park. AXSHS had 3 teams participating in the competition.

 

The girls had a great day competing and the weather held out for them – we even got some sunshine in the afternoon.

 

Read more...

YEAR 12 HUMAN BIOLOGY EXCURSION TO HARRY PERKINS

Over the past week our Year 12 Human Biology students have had the opportunity to visit the Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research as part of the Biotechnology section of the course.

 

Read more...
Year 9 Soccer Lightning Carnival

The girls soccer carnival proved to be a success once again this year. The heavy fog that riddled the grounds soon lifted to allow fierce competition to take its place.

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Tennis West Schools Tennis Classic

Girls Year Boys
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
2018 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Champions
Slazenger Cup Runners Up
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Runners Up
5th place Australian National Schools Championship
John Newcombe Sportsmanship scholarship winners
2017 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Runners Up
6th place Australian National Schools Champsionship
2nd Australian National Schools Championships
Slazenger Cup Champions
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Champions
2016 Slazenger Cup Champions
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Runners Up
6th place Australian National Schools Championships
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Australia National Schools Championships 5th place
2015 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Australia National Schools Championships 8th place
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1 2014 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 2
2013 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
2012 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
2011 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Australia National Tennis Championships – 3rd place
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
China Stars International Games 5th Place
2010 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
National Secondary Tennis Champions Runners Up
2009 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
2008 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
National Secondary Tennis Champions 1st Government School
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
2007 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
2006 Slazenger Cup
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup
Mursell Shield
Southern Skies 17/Under
Southern Skies 15/Under
2005 Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup
Southern Skies 15/Under
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Tennis Australia, School Teams Challenge, National Girls Runner Up
Southern Skies Challenge
15+ Under Champions
2004 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
2003 International Schools Tennis Cup 3rd
Southern Skies Challenge
14+ Under Champions
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
2002 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Tennis Australia
School Teams Challenge
National Champions
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
2001 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
National Girls Runner Up
2000 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
Slazenger Cup 1999 Slazenger Cup
National Boys Runner Up
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Mursell Shield Division 1
Slazenger Cup
1998 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 1
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 2
Slazenger Cup
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 2
Slazenger Cup
1997 Herbert Edwards Cup Division 2
Herbert Edwards Cup Division 2
Slazenger Cup
1996 Mursell Shield Division 2