Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

Congratulations Jaime Hunt

Congratulations to Jaime Hunt from Year 10 who was chosen after a very competitive process by UWA Fogarty Scholars to attend a four day Leadership Camp for Year 10 and 11 students in the October School Holidays.

Read more...

New Laser Cutter in D&T

Our design and technology students have had the exciting opportunity to use our new digital laser cutter to design and produce some outstanding work.

Read more...
Science/STEAM Week

Applecross SHS were lucky to have a number of student ambassadors from Murdoch University visit us to help give our students a hands on STEAM experience in school this week.

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Roll of Honour

Year Head Boy Head Girl Dux
2017 George Thompson Samantha Cooke TBA
2016 Jia Ho Pow Holly Emslie Sarah Boon
2015 Toby Smith Tina Waddell Jeyashivraj Parthiban
2014 Benjamin Thomas Kimberley Wynhorst Ben Johnson
2013 Luke Vincent Jacy Pan Salar Sobhi
2012 Anthony Cheam Melody Crouch Hui Chin
2011 John (Jack) Looby Caitlin Toogood Alexzarndra Hutchin
2010 Alex Lester Juliana Ng Nicole Dakin
2009 Shayan Omar Adriana Ukalovich Laurissa Tieleman
Mei-Ying Teh
2008 Jackson Riseley Danielle Lam Jessica Regan
2007 Cameron Barnes Eliza Laschon Elaine Pang
2006 Crispin Mhando Clara Kasahara Ganga Narendranathan
2005 William Campbell Megan Tan Helen Kwok
2004 Martin Mhando Ingrid Jafari Steven Musca
Jennifer Watson
2003 Ting Sia Lyall Rogerson Alan Chang
Vinay Menon
2002 David Anderton Sarah McPharlin Janitha Jayawardena
Anli Chin
2001 Srdjan Dangubic Elena Kane Ernest Yeo
2000 Adam Johnson Emily Tey Jane Lock
1999 Christopher Cooper Christine Cheng Karen Livesey
1998 Shekhar Garg Stephanie Nattu Michael Smith
1997 Christopher Branston Tanya Cole Kenji So
1996 Fadi Mansour Sharon Massey Wai Shun Chow
1995 Leo Ng Andrea Jipp Miu Fei Lam
1994 Matthew Marinovich Anna Budiselik Rachel Yates
1993 Michael Sharman May Mah Matthew Brown
1992 Mathew Goss Serene Khoo Caroline Marsh
1991 Benjamin Calleja Vanessa Brown Li Peng Hiew
1990 Andrew Waugh Jade Lyons Kathryn Dines
1989 Ian Mundy Sophia Kouzinas Daniel Mah
1988 Matthew Kronberger Bronwyn Warren Jean De Sousa
Felicity James
1987 Anthony Duckworth Dominque Hansen Victor Cheng
Paul Simons
1986 Ramesh Rajagopalan Kelly Vincent Milena Hruby
1985 Vincent Pitcher Shirley Southgate Ronald Manasseh
1984 Cameron Tweedie Mara Pritchard Scott Nalder
1983 Christopher Kendell Jenny Van Brakel Peter Leman
Nalini Swaminathan
1982 David Andrew Tarita Atkinson Kerie Smith
Kathryn Burrough
1981 Vitale Di Tullio Fiona Melrose Susan Bant
1980 Malcolm Gough Kathy Pulford Sally Kong
David Cornford
1979 Michael Tesser Sally Gooch Nicholas May
John Gibbins
1978 Neil McCullough Julie Andrews Anthony Ayres
1977 Matthew de la Hunty Dawn Wells Christina Rajanaya
Paul Evans
1976 Paul Neates Michelle Hardeman Laurence Mann
1975 Brian Dawson Amanda Cobley Mark Brims
1974 Kim Norgard Joanne Green Peter Swift
1973 Gary Berrell Lynn Peggs Lisa Williams
1972 Andrew Bennett Margaret Schipperstd> Richard Calver
1971 Alan Peggs Jean Penny Nola Hughes
1970 Mark Greenland Ann Robertson Gregory Ivey
1969 William Louden Lesley Henderson Graeme Olsen
1968 Richard Burns Roslyn Lamb Peter Craig
1967 Kingsley Lewis Kaye Moore Ronald Wickes
1966 Alan Bonds Anne Horner John Burbidge
1965 Robert Durant Pam Gill Juris Balodis
1964 Alan Lush Jan Rowell David Rome
Trevor Blythe
1963 Alan Knight Bronwyn Isted Alan Knight
1962 Jeff Kukura Edwina Bennett Ron Cameron
1961 Vic Marsh Edwina Bennett  
1960 Peter McNabb Margaret Taylor  
1959 Jim Burrough Gail Rogers