Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

Health Centre News

Important message for Year 12 Students doing their WACE Exams

Read more...

Year 12 Final Assembly

Today we held our Final Assembly for our Year 12 students. Congratulations to those students who won subject awards today.

Read more...
Interschool Athletics Carnival News

Applecross SHS took 108 students to the B Division Interschool Athletics Carnival on Tuesday 17 Oct and competed well to finish in 6th place out of 9 Schools. This result was a commendable achievement considering we were elevated from C Division last year.

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Champions of Inter-faction Swimming

Year Boy Girl
2016 Todd Nosworthy Fabiola Whyte
2015 Oliver Stenning Shannon Doody
2014 David Crothers Hui Jean Seah
2013 Daniel Engelbrecht Kelly Rasmusen
2012 Johan DeVilliers Viola Prinz & Michaela Gartz
2011 Justin Johnston Clare Frame
2010 Philip Gehrmann
Alex Lester
Nicole Massey
2009 Wei-Ming Seah Erin Redbond
2008 Joshua Henderson Stephanie Brindal
2007 James Brindal Mia Behsman
2006 Axel Nguyen Kiri Harmsen
2005 Ryan Colcott Kathleen Douglass
2004 Robert Brindal Gillian Hocken
2003 Adrian Wilks Nicole Seah
2002 Owen Hutchinson Kristy Stevens
2001 Nathan Wilks Melissa Smith
2000 Adam Johnson Emma Harvey
1999 Chris Cooper Sandra Brokesova
1998 Adam Pond Gia Di Marco
1997 Jay McGowan Emily Bennier
1996 Ben Ware Joanna Pond
1995 Steven Local Debbie Gliddon
1994 Neil Buckingham Eleanor Allister
1993 Nick Wilkinson Julie Gliddon
1992 Leon Buckingham Fiona Morton
1991 Roy Warren Melanie Anderson
1990 Ian Burthem Paula Thompson
1989 Christopher Jurkov Marina Malkowski
1988 Aidan Finley Jacqueline Peckham
1987 Martin Davies Penny Maroudas
1986 Antony Pennells Kirrily Banks
1985 Kevin Frost Angela D’Arcy-Evans
1984 Kevin Frost Shelly-Ann Weary
1983 Wayne Smith Helen Lee
1982 Alex Duperouzel Joanne Bishop
1981 Craig Farrell Carolyn Banks
Robin Anderson
1980 Drew Potter Jacqueline Blyth
1979 Peter Martin Christine Rathmann
1978 Gavin Blyth Kelly Bevan
1977 Gregory McNamara Jonnine Watson
1976 Peter Jones Val Giddings
1975 Peter Jones Val Giddings
1974 Hugh Whetters Carol Marston
1973 Ray Hancock Carol Marston
1972 Martin Bennett Roslyn Jury
1971 John Hicks Leonie Fenn
1970 Barry Biddiscombe Robyn Monteath
1969 Robert Medbury Denise Brown
1968 Ian Bell Kay Beales
1967 Terry Washer Kaye Moore
1966 Norman Mayo Robyn Farley
1965 Jack Cox Joan Watson
1964 Ross Hughes Joan Watson
1963 David Oxer Penny Hartland
1962 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1961 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1960 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1959 Ritchie Kirk Judith Jackson