Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

ANZAC Service

Today the whole school community participated in the 2018 ANZAC service.  Special guests included students from the 1958 intake, Mr Nalder MLA and the City  Melville’s Deputy Mayor, Mr Matthew Woodall,

Read more...

First Clash for 2018 Principal’s Cup

According to the score kept by Mr Lilleyman, the female Year 12 students were the unlucky losers 9 to 12 against the female staff basketball team at lunch yesterday for the first clash of the 2018 Principal's Cup. On Thursday the boys get a chance to revenge this loss.

Read more...
Congratulations Madison and Ebony Firth

Congratulations Madison and Ebony Firth.  Madison received runner up in her division for her short film “To Be Honest”, in the REELise Film Festival.  She also won the People’s Choice Award.

An awesome achievement!!

 

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Champions of Inter-faction Swimming

Year Boy Girl
2016 Todd Nosworthy Fabiola Whyte
2015 Oliver Stenning Shannon Doody
2014 David Crothers Hui Jean Seah
2013 Daniel Engelbrecht Kelly Rasmusen
2012 Johan DeVilliers Viola Prinz & Michaela Gartz
2011 Justin Johnston Clare Frame
2010 Philip Gehrmann
Alex Lester
Nicole Massey
2009 Wei-Ming Seah Erin Redbond
2008 Joshua Henderson Stephanie Brindal
2007 James Brindal Mia Behsman
2006 Axel Nguyen Kiri Harmsen
2005 Ryan Colcott Kathleen Douglass
2004 Robert Brindal Gillian Hocken
2003 Adrian Wilks Nicole Seah
2002 Owen Hutchinson Kristy Stevens
2001 Nathan Wilks Melissa Smith
2000 Adam Johnson Emma Harvey
1999 Chris Cooper Sandra Brokesova
1998 Adam Pond Gia Di Marco
1997 Jay McGowan Emily Bennier
1996 Ben Ware Joanna Pond
1995 Steven Local Debbie Gliddon
1994 Neil Buckingham Eleanor Allister
1993 Nick Wilkinson Julie Gliddon
1992 Leon Buckingham Fiona Morton
1991 Roy Warren Melanie Anderson
1990 Ian Burthem Paula Thompson
1989 Christopher Jurkov Marina Malkowski
1988 Aidan Finley Jacqueline Peckham
1987 Martin Davies Penny Maroudas
1986 Antony Pennells Kirrily Banks
1985 Kevin Frost Angela D’Arcy-Evans
1984 Kevin Frost Shelly-Ann Weary
1983 Wayne Smith Helen Lee
1982 Alex Duperouzel Joanne Bishop
1981 Craig Farrell Carolyn Banks
Robin Anderson
1980 Drew Potter Jacqueline Blyth
1979 Peter Martin Christine Rathmann
1978 Gavin Blyth Kelly Bevan
1977 Gregory McNamara Jonnine Watson
1976 Peter Jones Val Giddings
1975 Peter Jones Val Giddings
1974 Hugh Whetters Carol Marston
1973 Ray Hancock Carol Marston
1972 Martin Bennett Roslyn Jury
1971 John Hicks Leonie Fenn
1970 Barry Biddiscombe Robyn Monteath
1969 Robert Medbury Denise Brown
1968 Ian Bell Kay Beales
1967 Terry Washer Kaye Moore
1966 Norman Mayo Robyn Farley
1965 Jack Cox Joan Watson
1964 Ross Hughes Joan Watson
1963 David Oxer Penny Hartland
1962 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1961 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1960 Ritchie Kirk Judith Oxer
1959 Ritchie Kirk Judith Jackson