Contact Applecross SHS

Contact Applecross SHS

Address

Links Road
ARDROSS 6153
Western Australia

Phone

(P)+61 8 9314 9393

 

Important News

Important News

Health Centre News

Important message for Year 12 Students doing their WACE Exams

Read more...

Year 12 Final Assembly

Today we held our Final Assembly for our Year 12 students. Congratulations to those students who won subject awards today.

Read more...
Interschool Athletics Carnival News

Applecross SHS took 108 students to the B Division Interschool Athletics Carnival on Tuesday 17 Oct and competed well to finish in 6th place out of 9 Schools. This result was a commendable achievement considering we were elevated from C Division last year.

Read more...

Contact Applecross SHS

Champions of Inter-faction Athletics

Year Boy Girl
2016 Trent Newton Kaleigh Spithoven
2015 Josh Raich Raissa D'Chuna
2014 Dillon Rdford Kimberley Wynhorst
2013 Sharie Falconer Erin Smith
2012 Samuel Smith Alex Crisp
2011 Alexander Howson Jennifer Kent
2010 Philip Gehrmann Nicole Massey
2009 Bryce Teo Eve Guelfi
2008 Joshua Henderson Laurissa Tieleman
2007 Joshua Henderson Claire Price
2006 Rhett Tomasevich Clara Kasahara
2005 Robert Sciascia Sarah Grove
2004 Ben Shaw Jennifer Homs
2003 Hayden Gloudemans Rochelle Thorpe
2002 Matthew Lebron Sakura Motomura
2001 Nathan Webb Sakura Motomura
2000 Nathan Webb Renee Monteleone
1999 Robin Welsh Leanne Smith
1998 Peter Kessler Leanne Smith
1997 Peter Kessler Claire Pinkus
1996 Luke Smith Elisha Rowe
1995 No Award No Award
1994 Stuart Wroth Catherine Spencer
1993 John Watters Kelli Dawson
1992 John Watters Gillian Baly
1991 Nathan Jujnovich Sandra Samarin
1990 Nathan Jujnovich Katherine Sherriff
1989 Cade Taylor Helen Butterfield
1988 Lee Aitken Jonelle Pozzi
Helen Fabiano
1987 Aaron Lyons Julie Garnett
1986 Trevor Wachmer Michelle Grosvenor
1985 Ashleigh Povey Penny Tanner
1984 Dale Aitken Patricia Garnett
1983 Stephen Neates Patricia Garnett
1982 Alberto Cianfrini Jenny Garnett
1981 David Johnston Carolyn Banks
1980 Mark Neates Wendy Stewart
1979 Mark Neates Wendy Stewart
1978 Brett Clarke Genevieve Buchanan
1977 Matthew de la Hunty Genevieve Buchanan
1976 Andrew Reynolds Megan Sands
1975 Howard Weir Megan Sands
1974 Mike Farren Barbara Hawke
1973 Nick Neates Lynn Peggs
1972 Nick Neates Jill Greatwich
1971 Michael Birch Judy Gutmanis
Janice Lord
1970 David Tuit Janice Lord
1969 Robert Grantham Gail Moraday
1968 Robert Grantham Dianne Cole
1967 Lee Rudkin Janet Brooker
Beth Cunningham
1966 Graeme Wilson Lyn Downs
1965 Richard Morphett Lyn Downs
1964 Richard Morphett Margot McHutchison
1963 Jan Schokker Leonie Shreeve
1962 Graeme Martin Delys Castlemaine
1961 Garry Dienhoff Delys Castlemaine
1960 Kevin Hancock Delys Castlemaine